MotoGP Info 2010: FIM Announcement - 2010 MotoGP Provisional Entry List

The 2010 provisional entry list for the FIM MotoGP World Championship has been published.

The 2010 provisional entry list for the FIM MotoGP World Championship as announced by the FIM on Wednesday, January 27 is as follows:

MotoGP
Rider Nation Team Machine
4 Andrea Dovizioso Italian Repsol Honda Team Honda
5 Colin Edwards USA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha
7 Hiroshi Aoyama Japanese Interwetten-Honda MotoGP Honda
11 Ben Spies USA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha
14 Randy De Puniet French LCR Honda MotoGP Honda
19 Alvaro Bautista Spanish Rizla Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki
24 Marco Melandri Italian San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda
26 Dani Pedrosa Spanish Repsol Honda Team Honda
27 Casey Stoner Australian Ducati Marlboro Team Ducati
36 Mika Kallio Finnish Pramac Racing Team Ducati
40 Hector Barbera Spanish Aspar MotoGP Team Ducati
41 Aleix Espargaro Spanish Pramac Racing Team Ducati
46 Valentino Rossi Italian Fiat Yamaha Team Yamaha
58 Marco Simoncelli Italian San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda
65 Loris Capirossi Italian Rizla Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki
69 Nicky Hayden USA Ducati Marlboro Team Ducati
99 Jorge Lorenzo Spanish Fiat Yamaha Team Yamaha
Moto2
Rider Nation Team Machine
2 Gabor Talmacsi Hungarian Speed Up Aprilia Speed Up
4 Stefan Bradl German Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter
5 Joan Olive Spanish Jack and Joans By A.Banderas Promoharris
6 Alex Debon Spanish Red Bull Ajo Motorsport FTR
7 Axel Pons Spanish Pons Racing Pons Kalex
9 Kenny Noyes Spanish Jack and Joans By A.Banderas Promoharris
10 Fonsi Nieto Spanish G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
12 Thomas Luthi Swiss Interwetten Morikwaki Racing Morikwaki
14 Ratthapark Wilairot Thai Honda-SAG Suter
15 Alex De Angelis San Marino Scot Racing Team Scot
16 Jules Cluzel French Forward Racing Suter
17 Karel Abraham Czech Cardion AB MotoRacing RSV
21 Toni Elias Spanish Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
25 Alex Baldolini Italian Caretta Technology Race Dept I.C.P.
29 Andrea Iannone Italian Speed Up Aprilia Speed Up
35 Raffaele De Rosa Italian Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
37 Fabricio Perren Argentinian Kino Racing Kino
39 Robertino Pietri Venezuelan Italtrans S.T.R. Suter
40 Sergio Gadea Spanish Pons Racing Pons Kalex
41 Arne Tode German Racing Team Germany Suter
44 Roberto Rolfo Italian Italtrans S.T.R. Suter
45 Scott Redding British Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
48 Soya Tomizawa Japanese Technomag-CIP Suter
52 Lukas Pesek Czech Matteoni C.P. Racing Moriwaki
53 Valentin Debise French WTR San Marino Team ADV
55 Hector Faubel Spanish Honda-SAG Suter
56 Vladimir Leonov Russian Vector Kiefer Racing Suter
59 Nicola Canepa Italian Scot Racing Team Scot
60 Julian Simon Spanish Mapfre AsparTeam RSV
61 Vladimir Ivanov Russian Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
63 Mike Di Meglio French Mapfre Aspar Team RSV
71 Claudio Corti Italian Forward Racing Suter
72 Yuki Takahashi Japanese Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
75 Mattia Pasini Italian JIR Moto2 TSR
76 Bernat Martinez Spanish Blusens BQR BQR-Moto2
77 Dominique Aegerter Swiss TechnoMAG-CIP Suter
88 Yannick Guerra Spanish G22 HolidayGYM Moriwaki
95 Mashel Al Naimi Qatar Blusens BQR BQR-Moto2
TBA To Be Advised JIR Moto2 TSR
Reserves
Rider Nation Team Machine
27 Vincent Lonbois Belgian Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
TBA Anthony West Australian MZ Racing Team MZ
125cc
Rider Nation Team Machine
5 Alexis Masbou French WorldWideRace Team Aprilia
7 Efren Vasquez Spanish Bainet Derbi Derbi
9 Muhammad Zulfahmi Malaysian Empowerment WorldWideRace Team Aprilia
11 Sandro Cortese German Red Bull Ajo Motorsport Derbi
12 Esteve Rabat Spanish BQR Racing Aprilia
14 Johann Zarco French WTR San Marino Team Aprilia
18 Nicolas Terol Spanish Bancaja Aspar Team Aprilia
23 Alberto Moncayo Spanish Andalucia Cajasol Aprilia
24 Simone Corsi Italian Fontana Racing Aprilia
26 Adrian Martin Spanish Team WRB Aprilia
32 Lorenzo Savadori Italian Matteoni C.P. Racing Aprilia
35 Randy Krummenacher Swiss Molenaar Racing Aprilia
38 Bradley Smith British Bancaja Aspar Team Aprilia
39 Luis Salom Spanish Lambretta Reparto Corse Lambretta
44 Pol Espargaro Spanish Bainet Derbi Derbi
50 Sturia Fagerhaug Norwegian Empowerment WorldWideRace Team Aprilia
69 Louis Rossi French CBC Corse Aprilia
71 Tomoyoshi Koyama Japanese Racing Team Germany Honda
72 Marco Ravaioli Italian Lambretta Reparto Corse Lambretta
78 Marcel Schrotter German Interwetten Racing Honda
80 Quentin Jacquet French Molenaar Racing Aprilia
84 Jakub Kornfeil Czech Racing Team Germany Honda
87 Luca Marconi Italian WorldWideRace Team Aprilia
93 Marc Marquez Spanish Red Bull Ajo Motorsport Derbi
94 Jonas Folger German WorldWideRace Team Aprilia
99 Danny Webb British Team WRB Aprilia
TBA To Be Advised CBC Corse Aprilia