MotoGP Info: FIM Announcement - Provisional 2011 Entry Lists

MotoGP
N. RIDER NATION TEAM MACHINE
1 Jorge Lorenzo Spanish Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha
4 Andrea Doviziozo Italian Repsol Honda Team Honda
5 Colin Edwards American Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha
7 Hiroshi Aoyama Japanese San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda
8 Hector Barbera Spanish Aspar Team Ducati
11 Ben Spies USA Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha
14 Randy De Puniet French Pramac Racing Team Ducati
17 Karel Abraham Czech Cardion AB Motoracing Yamaha
19 Alvaro Bautista Spanish Rizla Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki
24 Toni Elias Spanish LCR Honda MotoGP Honda
26 Dani Pedrosa Spanish Repsol Honda Team Honda
27 Casey Stoner Australian Repsol Honda Team Honda
35 Cal Crutchlow British Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha
46 Valentino Rossi Italian Ducati Team Ducati
58 Marco Simoncelli Italian San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda
65 Loris Capirossi Italian Pramac Racing Team Ducati
69 Nicky Hayden USA Ducati Team Ducati
Moto2
N. RIDER NATION TEAM MACHINE
3 Simone Corsi Italian IODARacing Project IODA
4 Randy Krummenacher Swiss GP Team Switzerland Kiefer Racing Kalex
9 Kenny Noyes USA Avintia-STX FTR
10 Fonsi Nieto Spanish G22 Racing Team Moriwaki
12 Thomas Luthi Swiss Interwetten Paddock M2 Racing Suter
13 Anthony West Australian MZ Racing Team MZ-RE Honda
14 Ratthapark Wilairot Thai SAG Team FTR
15 Alex De Angelis San Marinese JIR Moto MOTOBI
16 Jules Cluzel French Forward Racing Suter
24 Toni Elias Spanish LCR Honda MotoGP Honda
21 Javier Fores Spanish Mapfre Aspar Team Suter
25 Alex Baldolini Italian Forward Racing Suter
29 Andrea Iannone Italian Speed Master Suter
34 Esteve Rabat Spanish Blusens-STX FTR
35 Raffaele De Rosa Italian G22 Racing Team Moriwaki
36 Mika Kallio Finnish Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
38 Bradley Smith British Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
39 Robertino Pietri Venezuelan Italtrans Racing Team Tech 3
40 Aleix Espargaro Spanish Pons Racing Pons Kalex
44 Pol Espargaro Spanish HP Tuenti Speed Up Speed Up
45 Scott Redding British Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
49 Kev Coghlan British Motorsport 69 FTR
51 Michele Pirro Italian Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
53 Valentine Debise French Speed Up Speed Up
54 Kenan Sofuoglu Turkish Technomag-CIP Suter
60 Julian Simon Spanish Mapfre Aspar Team Suter
63 Mike Di Meglio French Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
64 Santi Hernandez Colombian SAG Team FTR
65 Stefan Bradl German Viessmann Kiefer Racing Kalex
68 Yonni Hernandez Colombian Blusens-STX FTR
71 Claudio Corti Italian Italtrans Racing Team Suter
72 Yuki Takahashi Japanese Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
75 Mattia Pasini Italian IODA Racing Project IODA
76 Max Neukirchner German MZ Racing Team MZ-RE Honda
77 Dominique Aegerter Swiss Technomag-CIP Suter
80 Axel Pons Spanish Pons Racing Pons Kalex
88 Ricky Cardus Spanish QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki
93 Marc Marquez Spanish Team Catalunya Caixa Repsol Suter
95 Mashel Al Naimi Qatari QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki
125cc
N. RIDER NATION TEAM MACHINE
3 Luigi Morciano Italian Team Italia FMI Aprilia
5 Johann Zarco French Ajo Motorsport Derbi
7 Efren Vasquez Spanish Ajo Motorsport Derbi
11 Sandro Cortense German Racing Team Germany Honda
12 Daniel Kartheininger German Caretta Technology Race Dpt. KTM
15 Simone Grotzkyj Italian Worldwide Race Aprilia
17 Taylor McKenzie British Worldwide Race Aprilia
18 Nicolas Terol Spanish Bancaja Aspar Team Aprilia
19 Alessandro Tonucci Italian Team Italia FMI Aprilia
21 Harry Stafford British Ongetta-Centro Seta Aprilia
23 Alberto Moncayo Spanish Andalucia Cajasol Aprilia
25 Maverick Vinales Spanish PEV-Blusens-SMX-Paris Hilton Aprilia
26 Adrian Martin Spanish Motorsport 69 Aprilia
30 Guilian Pedone Swiss Worldwide Race Aprilia
31 Niklas Ajo Finnish TT Motion Events Racing Aprilia
39 Luis Salom Spanish Molenaar Racing GP Aprilia
40 Sergio Gadea Spanish PEV-Blusens-SMX-Paris Hilton Aprilia
43 Francesco Mauriello Italian WTR-TEN10 Racing Aprilia
44 Miguel Oliveira Portuguese Andalucia Cajasol Aprilia
52 Danny Kent British Red Bull Ajo Motorsport Derbi
53 Jasper Iwema Dutch Molenaar Racing GP Aprilia
55 Hector Faubel Spanish Bancaja Aspar Team Aprilia
17 Taylor McKenzie British Worldwide Race Aprilia
63 Zulfahmi Khairuddin Malaysian Airasia-SIC-AJO Derbi
69 Sarath Kumar Indian WTR-TEN10 Racing Aprilia
71 Tomoyoshi Koyama Japanese Racing Team Germany Honda
72 Alexander Kristiansson Swedish Matteoni Racing Aprilia
76 Hiroki Ono Japanese Caretta Technology Race Dpt. KTM
77 Marcel Schrotter German Mahindra Racing Mahindra
84 Jakub Kornfeil Czech Ongetta-Centro SETA Aprilia
94 Jonas Folger German Red Bull AJO Motorsport Derbi
96 Louis Rossi French Matteoni Racing Aprilia
99 Danny Webb British Mahindra Racing Mahindra