**ISDE Results Day 1, Teams **
Country | Time | Gap |
World Trophy | ||
1. Finland (Tarkalla, Remes, Salminen, Seistola, Mattila, Salonen) | 3:34:22.06 | |
2. Spain (Mena, Cervantes, Guerrero C., Santolino, Roman, Guerrero V.) | 3:40:00.13 | +5:38.07 |
3. Australia (Braico, Hutton, Kearney, Milner, Phillips, Price) | 3:42:11.05 | +7:48.99 |
7. Sweden (Ljunggren, Larsson, Persson, Morhed, Edlund, Karlsson) | 3:50:59.13 | +16:37.07 |
8. Netherlands (Vogels, Advokaat, Lammertink, Hubers, Plekkenpol, Wassink) | 3:52:19.34 | +17:57.28 |
9. Great Britain (Wakely, Wood, Sagar, Edmondson, Evans, Rose) | 3:53:32.84 | +19:19.78 |
10. Poland (Krywult, Szymkowski, Kedzierski, Bembenik, Frycz, Szuster) | 3:59:23.30 | +25:01.24 |
Junior Trophy | ||
1. Sweden (Svensson, Sundin, Carlsson, Sjoo) | 2:15:54.20 | |
2. France (Bellino, Queyreyre, Dumontier, Fortunato) | 2:17:25.72 | +1:31.52 |
3. Great Britain (Rockwell, Rowland, Walker, McCanney) | 2:21:23.77 | +5:29.57 |
**ISDE Results Day 1, Individual **
Rider | Class | Position |
35 Marko Tarkkala (Finland, TE 300) | E3 | 1 |
203 Joakim Ljunggren (Sweden, TE 300) | E3 | 3 |
195 Oriol Mena (Spain, TE 300) | E3 | 4 |
163 Hans Vogels (Netherlands, FE 390) | E2 | 16 |
201 Martin Larsson (Sweden, TE 125) | E1 | 11 |
209 Kalle Svensson (Sweden, TE 300) | E3 | 7 |
206 Martin Sundin (Sweden, FE 450) | E2 | 23 |
18 Mathias Bellino (France, FE 450) | E2 | 24 |
53 Pawel Szymkowski (Poland, TE 250) | E2 | 31 |
127 Alex Rockwell (Great Britain, FE 390) | E2 | 33 |
164 Amel Advokaat (Netherlands, TE 300) | E3 | 12 |
121 Si Wakely (Great Britain, TE 250) | E2 | 34 |
55 Sebastian Krywult (Poland, TE 300) | E3 | 16 |
175 Geoff Braico (Australia, TE 300) | E3 | 17 |
104 Wim Vanderheyden (Belgium, TE 300) | E3 | 18 |
161 Erald Lammertink (Holland, FE 450) | E2 | 41 |
202 Daniel Persson (Sweden, FE 390) | E2 | 54 |
81 Daniel Jud (Germany, FE 450) | E2 | 57 |
204 Jakob Morhed (Sweden, TE 300) | E3 | 25 |
214 Stefan Gunnarsson (Iceland, TE 300) | E3 | 30 |